Generated by GPLReplayAnalyser

RACE REPORT

Index - Practice - Race - Lap by lap - Lap chart - Race History Graph - Mechanical - Graphical race report

 

 

Track: Rouen             Tue Feb 11 22:44:42 2003

RACE RESULTS (After 9 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff
 1   2 Pelle Buchner                   Lotus    DEN    9  17m40.722s            
 2  10 Mikkel Gram-Hansen              Eagle    DEN    9  17m44.455s    03.733s 
 3   6 Nino Arndt                      Ferrari  DEN    9  17m48.404s    07.682s 
 4  16 Sune S. Nielsen                 Brabham  DEN    9  17m50.240s    09.518s 
 5  14 Lars Mossberg                   Brabham  SWE    9  18m01.301s    20.579s 
 6  18 Peter Antonsen                  Cooper   DEN    9  18m06.377s    25.655s 
 7  15 Lala Smaze                      Cooper   SWE    9  18m11.100s    30.378s 
 8  12 Hector Babylon                  Eagle    SWE    9  18m12.351s    31.629s 
 9   8 Christian Westerlund            Lotus    SWE    9  18m14.065s    33.343s 
10   9 Karsten Borchers                BRM      DEN    9  18m19.110s    38.388s 
11  11 Magnus Söderquist               Ferrari  SWE    6  11m49.048s   3 lap(s) 
12  19 Karl Arlt                       Honda    SWE    4   8m16.878s   5 lap(s) 
13   3 Allan Svalgaard                 Honda    DEN    0   0m00.000s   9 lap(s) 
14  17 Juan-Pablo Johansson            BRM      SWE    0   0m00.000s   9 lap(s) 
15   7  proxy                          Cooper   SWE    0 DidNotStart   9 lap(s) 
16   4 Aragorn GPL-server              Lotus    SWE    0 DidNotStart   9 lap(s) 


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  Sune S. Nielsen                   1m55.678s   7
 2  Pelle Buchner                     1m55.964s   6
 3  Nino Arndt                        1m56.654s   8
 4  Mikkel Gram-Hansen                1m56.758s   8
 5  Magnus Söderquist                 1m56.927s   4
 6  Christian Westerlund              1m57.715s   9
 7  Karsten Borchers                  1m57.809s   7
 8  Lars Mossberg                     1m57.810s   5
 9  Hector Babylon                    1m57.926s   7
10  Peter Antonsen                    1m58.260s   8
11  Lala Smaze                        1m58.620s   9
12  Karl Arlt                         1m59.653s   4
13  Aragorn GPL-server                  No time
14   proxy                              No time
15  Juan-Pablo Johansson                No time
16  Allan Svalgaard                     No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
Magnus Söderquist                1-6
Pelle Buchner                    7-9

Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
Magnus Söderquist                6
Pelle Buchner                    3


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
Pelle Buchner                        6      1       5  
Sune S. Nielsen                      8      4       4  
Peter Antonsen                       9      6       3  
Karsten Borchers                    13     10       3  
Lala Smaze                          10      7       3  
Lars Mossberg                        7      5       2  
 proxy                              16     15       1  
Nino Arndt                           4      3       1  
Karl Arlt                           12     12       0  
Juan-Pablo Johansson                14     14       0  
Mikkel Gram-Hansen                   2      2       0  
Aragorn GPL-server                  15     16      -1  
Allan Svalgaard                     11     13      -2  
Hector Babylon                       5      8      -3  
Christian Westerlund                 3      9      -6  
Magnus Söderquist                    1     11     -10  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
Lala Smaze                            (8/9)      88.89
Peter Antonsen                        (8/9)      88.89
Christian Westerlund                  (7/9)      77.78
Lars Mossberg                         (5/9)      55.56
Karsten Borchers                      (4/9)      44.44
Magnus Söderquist                     (4/6)      66.67
Pelle Buchner                         (2/9)      22.22
Mikkel Gram-Hansen                    (2/9)      22.22
Karl Arlt                             (2/4)      50.00
Hector Babylon                        (1/9)      11.11
Nino Arndt                            (1/9)      11.11
Sune S. Nielsen                       (1/9)      11.11


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Karl Arlt                         0.362          0.434    2m00.195s      4
Magnus Söderquist                 0.428          0.558    1m57.477s      6
Mikkel Gram-Hansen                0.505          0.649    1m57.694s      9
Nino Arndt                        0.518          0.645    1m57.618s      9
Pelle Buchner                     0.570          0.676    1m56.891s      9
Peter Antonsen                    0.770          0.885    1m59.424s      9
Lala Smaze                        0.788          1.200    1m59.856s      9
Lars Mossberg                     0.841          0.978    1m59.212s      9
Hector Babylon                    0.877          0.977    1m59.157s      9
Sune S. Nielsen                   1.309          2.010    1m57.465s      9
Karsten Borchers                  1.563          2.076    1m59.704s      9
Christian Westerlund              1.945          3.011    2m00.014s      9


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser